You are here

UL Lafayette Graduation List

Top Stories

Career Counseling Center settles into new offices

University of Louisiana at Lafayette students have a one-stop shop for career guidance at UL Lafayette's Conference

Read More ➝

Graduation rate has increased significantly over last decade

More students are earning diplomas from the University of Louisiana at Lafayette.

Read More ➝

College of Engineering selects student ambassadors for program

Kyle Nguyen switched his major to chemical engineering after enrolling at the University of Louisiana at Lafayette a

Read More ➝

More than 1,000 students graduated from the University of Louisiana at Lafayette on Saturday during Fall 2004 commencement exercises. Those candidates for graduation are listed below according to parish.

Acadia

Applied Life Sciences: Peggy P. Chaisson, Aaron Joseph Melancon, Amber J. Willis.

Arts: Jared Scott Matte, Louis Mark Thomas Jr.

Business Administration: Naomi Richard Burleigh, Christopher Dane Daigle, Jill Denise Leger, Kathryn A Savoy, Andy J Talhelm, Paul Glenn Vidrine II.

Education: Amanda L Caffey, Lewis Joseph Cook III , Sian Marie Gese, Georgeanna Marie Levy, Veronica Jayne Miller, Catherine Suzanne Nation, Jill Christine Zaunbrecher.

Engineering: Levi C Leonards.

General Studies: Jennifer Hope Gautreaux, Keith Neil Hebert, Early Henry III , Gregory Eugene Hensgens, Scott Ryan Hoffpauir, Bernard Ray Minyard, Necolas J Touchet.

Graduate School: Stephen Craig Broussard, Christopher Norris Deshotel, Debbie Ann Savoy Fontenot, Kristy DuBois Fusilier, Sharon Jabusch Knight, Heidi Berta Chaddick Mire, Gina Ann Sharp, Claudia Jean Webster, Cassie Jules Young.

Liberal Arts: Jennifer C Barbier, Devon C Boudreaux, Anne Tekakwitha LeJeune Davis, Nicolette Michelle Jones, Rebecca S Jones, Rachael Ann Miller, James Phillip Speyrer III.

Sciences: Aaron Joseph Burgin, Brian Anthony Hoffpauir.

Allen

Engineering: Zeraka Jean Pippin.

Ascension

Arts: Natalie Nicole Gillis.

Business Administration: Ashley M Andermann

Education: Justin Thomas Morgan

Engineering: Ts'Lane D Rowel

General Studies: Brad Charles Davis, Eric Paul Templet

Graduate School: Charles Michael Guillory Jr.

Sciences: Casey L Waguespack

Assumption

Liberal Arts: Donald Ward

Avoyelles

Applied Life Sciences: Allison Ravare Sampson, Sherlyn T Wrigh

Arts: Brett James Gauthier, Matthew Paul Jeansonne

Business Administration: Ashley E Laborde, Jessica Ann Lyles

Education: Dana McCauley

Engineering: Brad Joseph Newton, Joey Jonathan Poret

Graduate School: Gerard Orsen Bell, Ed Hunter Hamilton

Liberal Arts: Peter J Normand

Beauregard

Graduate School: Nicole Lynn Lea

Liberal Arts: Katherine Anne Miller Slaydon

Bossier

General Studies: Scott Patrick DeFreese

Caddo

Education: Ashley Jakari Cash, Cynthia Evone McLain

General Studies: Willie Green Bryant Jr, Jennifer Miller, Brandon Alexander North

Liberal Arts: Deidra Danielle Lewis

Calcasieu

Arts: Jeremy Crosby Durham, Michael Anthony Scalisi

Business Administration: Louisa F Hilgenberg, Jennifer Ann Jamison, Christina Dawn LaFleur, Dustin Michael Scott

Education: Ian Cohen, Krystal Courtney Gehrig, Elisha Ann Smith, Traman LaDon Thibodeaux

Engineering: John Polansky III, Daniel Paul Taylo

General Studies: Nicole R Buggs, Jeremy Christophe

Graduate School: Donna J. Devlin

Liberal Arts: Z Pauline M. Anderson, Kela J Jones, David J Scott

Concordia

Education: Sandra Deneise Burton

East Baton Rouge

Applied Life Sciences: Nicole M Haley, LaKeisa Yvette Harrell, Kyanna A Wilson

Arts: Brent Albert Frick, Paul Michael Lawrence, Clinton A Rhodes

Business Administration: Lindsey Lorell Bermes, Riley "Beau" Boudreaux III , Lee P Branch, Phillip Landrum Dunlap, Paul Thomas Kellogg, Martea J Myles, Hongthuy Thi Nguyen, Jessica Burkett Wright

Education: Jessica Rachel Berard, Ashley Michelle Galloway Minvielle, Chad Bryan Simmons

General Studies: Melissa Frances Bertucci, Dontrell Demond T. Davis, Kevin John Guilbeau, Holly Rudisel Owens

Liberal Arts: Madelaine B Landry, Trenton Don Langwell, Valerian Giovanni Owens, Katherine E Smith, Armanda Y Whitaker,

Sciences:Karma Latichia Blackman, William Atwood Stickle

Evangeline

Arts: Angela Lynn Deville

Business Administration: Steven Josh Ardoin, Brice Philip Fontenot, Brian Scott Fuselier, Erik Scott Lee, Zachary Alfred Pucheu, Angel N Soileau

Education:Eric Wayne Fontenot, Suzanne Young Sanders, Ashlee E Wilson

General Studies: Anita Alfred

Graduate School: Karen S Chaddrick, Martha A. Johnston

Liberal Arts: Heather K Anderson, Bridget Renee Ardoin, Shelly Marie Delafose, Mandy S. Fontenot, Darnella Marie Guidry, James Michael Johnson, Robert Dale LaFleur Jr.

Franklin

Engineering: Amy Elizabeth Magee

Grant

Business Administration: Jenae Lee Bass

Iberia

Applied Life Sciences: Kimberly Ann Austin, Claudia Victoria Fontenot, Lindsay Rae Gromer, Brandy L Hundley, Brad N Judice, Joseph Douglas Kidd, Leigh A Landry, Rogers M Reed Jr.

Arts: Lian E Cheramie, Ryan W Delahoussaye, Robert William Lawson

Business Administration: Dwayne Anthony Benoit, Eric Paul Boudreaux, Daniel Paul Bourgeois Jr. , Emily Claire Broussard, Erin H Broussard, Kylie L. Cayce, Christopher Wayne Chachere, Ann Marie Changkachith, Mickey Lynn Dartez, Chasity Nicole Guidry, Courtney Dawn Hebert, Michael James Howard, Reid Jacob Huval, Matthew Alan James, Joshua Wayne Jordan, Keisha Nicole Landry, Troy M Landry, John Dennis LeBlanc III , Jeremy Paul LeBlanc, Tuyen Thanh Nguyen, Shana Sherrell Smith, Adrienne L Spiller, Ryan Taylor Thalji, Matt R Viator, Francine LaCrecia Williams

Education: Esther Nicole Arabie Thompson, Christina Marie Bass, Jessica L Dorris, Mary Mannina Ducote, Lezley M Erikson, Richard Damian Gauthier, Mandy Landry Haydel, Paul Anthony Phillips Jr, Wendy Marie Segura, Angelle Marie Breaux Vice, Brandi M Wiggins

Engineering: Benjamin J Baudry, Ron Paul Champagne, Dustin Ryan Jordy, Joel Patrick Lasseigne, William L Reed

General Studies: Felicia Michelle Alexander, John Aaron Boudreaux, Junius John Cassamier, Ryan Hyder Chapman, Aleashia Colar Clarkston, Stella Mae Collins, Tiesha Lenee Cormier, Carla Marie Pete Darcey, Nicole Hebert Denais, Erin Elizabeth Eldridge, Garneth Ann Goudeau, Libra Danielle Johnson, Misty Montez Lassalle, Anne Hebert LeBlanc, Shawna Elizabeth Magar, Dusti Emily Mayard, Christina Ann McHugh, Charmaine E Olivier, Rachel Candace Reed, Elizabeth Leigh Sarsfield, Keith Shelton, Brian Errol Taylor, Kelly Ann Delcambre Taylor, Amber Lynn Thibodeaux, Samantha Sereal Tolds

Graduate School: Carroll Lee Boudreaux Jr. , Katie Andrea Boudreaux, Edith Louise Cestia, Tiffany D. Charpentier, Cheryl Bayles Freyou, Mary Fontenot Huval, Almeta Richard Keys, Erika Ayne Mannina, Andrea L Mestayer, Richard W Miller, Courtney Ott, Hazel Dean Roberts, John D Sorrel Jr., Sara Stolz Swisher, Amy Comeaux Zerangue

Liberal Arts:Carlar Marie Alexander-Scott, Mary Maragret Bell, Shelly R Broussard, Mary Beth Matthews Clavelle, Gretchen Marie Decuir, Andre' Kenneth Dozier, Justin M Gonzalez, Rachelle Marie Hebert, Lindsay Alexis Hobbs, Brett James Livaudais, Justin Michael Segura

Sciences: Shane Anthony Dupont, Andrea Nequia Dural, Rebecca A Price

Iberville

Business Administration: Scott Thomas Massey

General Studies: Carrie A Collura

Jackson

Arts: Crystal Michelle Buller

Jefferson

Applied Life Sciences: Ashley E Pizani, Katrina M Tobin

Arts: Joshua Joseph Gautreau, Adria G Reese, Christopher Michael Welcker.

Business Administration: Samantha A Black, Robert J Perrier, James A. F. Schopf

Engineering: Patrick James Eagan, Christine Marie Hymel, David Jason Normand

General Studies: Uche Chekwa, Jennifer Marie Nelms Delahoussaye, Kelly Anne Savoie

Graduate School: Cathy Carter, Warren D. Henry Jr, David Thomas Kirkley

Liberal Arts: Danielle Marie Sylve

Sciences: Nikola Vlajko Kocic, Mark Edwin Schroeder

Jefferson Davis

Business Administration: Nichole Rene Boudreaux

Engineering: Scott James Hebert

General Studies: Kendra Lynn Keiser

Graduate School: Stephanie LeBlanc Reed

Liberal Arts: Ashley N Benoit, Jeremy Heath Broussard, Elizabeth Leigh Gillespie

Sciences: Wyzetta M Simien

Lafayette

Applied Life Sciences: Christian Andrew Brignac, Ashlyn Jill Burnett, Constance V Carlin, Tara Elizabeth Chadderdon, Justin Drew Emerson, Kevin D Kellenberger, Jennifer Joyce Montgomery, Mindi Bernard Olivier, Riane C Ortego, Hollie Nicole Ramey, Shalonda Elizabeth Rubin, Shemethia Jenee Ruffin-London, Carley A Schramm, Yolanda O. Simmons, Lona Jo Sonnier, Karen Leigh Fawcett Stevens, Shannon P Trahan, Joshua Isom Vidrine, Cydra Lynn Hattaway Wingerter

Arts: Andrew J Breaux, Renee Y Broussard, Ryan Keith Broussard, Jeremy M Comeaux, Aimee Crystal-Lynn Covell, Angelique Dawn Domingue, Daphne Suzanne Duarte, Brian Edward Duplechin, Jillian Elizabeth Johnson, Hector Miguel Lasala, Adrienne Rachelle Matt

Business Administration: Dalia Saud Abu Kishk, Ragen A Ainsworth, Brandon P Alleman, Brandon P Anderson, Earl Joseph Andrews, Bridget M Babineaux, Joel G Bacque, Ben M Bernard, Michelle Lee Bernard, Jeremy J Bertrand, William P Blanchard III , Kelly Joseph Breaux, Christopher Michael Broussard, Chrystal LaLonde Broussard, Mandi R Broussard, Melissa M Charles, Seth Garrett Citron, Brent M Coleman, Jodie E Coussan, Toby G Daigle, Michael Chance Deranger, Dustin P Deville, Tessie L DeRouen, Christopher Miles Dobbs, Ryan Paul Ducote, Shaun J Duhon, Neil David Fletcher, DeRoose Goetting II, Gerald David Goudeau III , Melissa Renee Grove, Ashley Marie Guidry, Clark A Guidry, Jacqueline Alaina Guidry, Jeremy Paul Guy, Reginald James Isidore, Sara Jane Jones, Michael Lee Judice, Felecia Gerard Kesel, Keeli A Kidder, Tina Marie Krieg, Mandi Lyn Lafleur, Christopher Lynn Lajaunie, Lindsay Marie Landry, Nicole Renee Leger, Joshua Gene LeBlanc, Dwight Daily Lindon, Jonathan E Louk Jr., Kyle Kirby Marcombe, Curtis Joseph Mayer III, Brook Boudreaux McFaul, Jamie N Meaux, Joshua Michael Meaux, John N Montesano, Elizabeth Frances Morris, Demetria Marie Mouton, Amy Hardy Muller, Minh Anh Nguyen, Krystal M Papillion, Dana Davis Phillips, Jeremy G Richard, Matthew B Richard, Keith Ray Richardson, John Michael Roussel, Shavon Marie Savoy, Danah A. Simon, Shannon Lynette Sinegal, James Scott Stevens, Mark James Trahan, Marguerite M Tyler, Donna Gayle Bailey Verret

Education: Angela L Aloisio, Aline E Angers, Theresa Ann Antoine, Racquel D Arceneaux, Courtney Elizabeth Beadle, Amanda R Beaugh, Kelly Roussell Begnaud, Alexis Kathrine Billeaud, Linda C. Blessing, Deidra M. Malbrough Bossier, Sarah E Boudreaux, Anika Tramaine Breaux, Valerie Lynn Broussard, Michael A Casbon, Jonathan Kyle Cole, Rachel Ann Comeaux, Shay McClung Davis, Ashley Camille Delahoussaye, Donna Jean Russell Denais, Rachael Deshotels Dorman, Aimee Perrodin Doucet, Saul M Dupuis, Robin Elizabeth Evans, Julia Bourgeois Gisclair, Mandy Elena Gonzalez, Bridget Monique Gordon, Amanda T Guidry, Stefanie Angelle Guidry, Brittany Jill Guillory, Lauren M Gumfory, Wendy Rebecca Hamilton, Rachel Ann Hebert-Lecoq, John Kristopher Leger, Anna Therese Maragos, Melissa Ann Martin, Jake Randall Overfelt, Candida Scherrie Randall, Natalie Adele Reed, May Douget Soria, Karen Kathryn Spring, Crystal Vallier

Engineering: John Brandon Begnaud, Daniel Dwayne Billingsley, Lawrence Earl Childress II, Ryan Wayne Comeaux, Brandon M DeCuir, Christopher T Domingue, Brandon Kyle Duhon, Drew M Falcon, John Clayton George, Ross G Gresham, Richard Allen Guilbeau, Christopher Lee Guillory, Jeremy Paul Hebert, Jake Anthony Hollier, Matthew Hunter Judice, Stephen James Kimball, Christopher Eliott Kremheller, Patrick E Loughlin Jr, Dominique J Nolan, Robert Wilton Potier, Crystal L Richard, Kerry M Simon

General Studies: Michael Wayne Bazer, Jill Hamilton Beaullieu, Christopher M Best, Sandy Marie Bonnet-Charles, Alison Elise Broadhurst, Kymberlie R Broussard, Nicole Marie Buller, Jennifer Ann Burris, Priscilla Kay Butler, Michael Louie Dimiterchik Jr., Lisa Hayes Domingue, Stephanie Marie Domingue, Joycelyn F Donnell, Jamie R. Zerangue Dugdale, Lacey L Duhon, Jacques Anthony Fontenot, Jason Paul Freeman, Heidi Jean Glass, Charlotte Nicole Green, Devin Rene Guillory, Neal Paul Hamilton, Barbara Jude Hedge, Melissa Gayle King, Jesse Lee Lanclos Jr., Kathryn Eloise Lavin, Dana Michelle Lewis, Jared Cliff LeBlanc Jr., Bart Brandon LeBlanc, Cora Lee LeBlanc, Justin Paul Martin, Cody Christopher McClanahan, Nancy Caroline Palmer McMillan, Sheena B Mitchell, Joel Anthony Mouton, Rachel Nicole Mouton, James C Odom, Andrea Monique Oge, Anna Doris Peete, Abby L Pontiff, Kendra Dawn Richardson, Mary Frances Cassidy Roberts, Doug A Robson, Antonio R Sanfilippo, Douglas K Schambough, Shonda Faye Shields, Thomas Aquinas Simon, Leah Kathryn Sims, Cle'lie Dalton Soileau, Meredith Williams, Katie Williams Wood, Kevin Michael Wright, Jason Wu

Graduate School: Barbara Erin Begnaud, Mark James Bergeaux, Marc Darrell Bordelon, Tracie Guree Bordelon, Fredrick J Bourque, Gabrielle Monique Boykin, Melissa Kaye Brignac, Lana Elizabeth Broussard, Marc L Comeaux Jr, Gary Ray Crenshaw, Leslie Faith Davis, Nicole R Domec, Katherine Leigh Dupre, Scott Paul Fangue, Jedd E Faulk, Kellie Elizabeth Foster, Laura L Frizzell, Susan Presser Galligan, Kyle Anthony Gambino, Tommie Faith Gisclaire, Brandon J Gramer, Lisa S. Granados, Jennifer Lynn Guidry, Matthew R Harman, Katherine Elizabeth Heinen, David Roy Higginbotham, Ronald Douglas Johnnie, Paul R Justin, Jane-Clair A. Kerin, Joan C. Kester, Amy Ann Kiddy, Kenneth Wayne Krauss, Larry Gene Lanclos Jr. , Haley Trish Landry, Shane Christopher Leger, Eric Andrew Macicek, Ryan L Marine, Gayna Claire Meche, Mary Katherine Montgomery, Allison A. Moore, Adam Curtis Morrison, Amy Christine Moss, John Van-Caldwell Mouton, Ryan Lee Nelson, Harvey L Ozbirn, Glynn Dale Patin, Michael David Pellegrin, Monique Marie Roberts, Stephen Keith Sheppert, Melissa Melancon Shoemaker, Kelly Kim Bulyis Taylor, Cindy S Tharpe, Jeremy Jude Thibodeaux, Angie Elizabeth Thomassee, Colin James Welch, Ianna H. West, Christy F Withers, Frank Nelson Womack

Liberal Arts: Anne Catherine Artigue, Allison M Badon, Catherine L Blair, Jenna C Bode, Brandy L Boudreaux, Lee Ann Broussard, Marilyn Marie Bujol, Lauren M Burke, Amber C Burkholder, Nicholas Ryan Campbell, Thomas W Colvin, Ira Rene Couvillion, Lyndsey Ann Cramer, Daniel J Crochet, Delane M Decareaux, Jency J Dueitt, Nate Rivet Dufrene, Jaime Dawn Dunbar, Kristy Dawn Deshotels Dye, Jarret Ramon Evans, Philip James Frey, Erin Noel Fruge, Nerrisa Migues Giron, Christopher Joseph Graciana, Dedra Angelle Green, David Corey Hastings, Lindsey Mosing Hebert, Zachariah James Hebert, Ashley D Howell, Scott Thomas Hunnicutt, Malane H. Jarreau, Michelle Louise Jolivette, Elliott W Kahn, Ryan Mirza Kazemi, Elizabeth Anne Kloss, Wesley J Kretschmer, Leslie Ann Lalonde, Amber Marie Landry, Jacob Ward Landry, Jonas Matthias Landry, Phalin Viola Landry, Michael Jude Lavergne, Jacques Louis Lemarie', Tara Danielle Managan, Abby Angelique Meaux, Jessica Marie Newman, Jessica Lauren Peavey, John Stephen Raggio II, Michael Rainey, Kalanti D Robinson, Sam E Robinson, Tara Kylene Ruddock, Clint Stephen Rutherford, Sidney Eugene Savoie II, Matthew V Spizale, Sharon Garcia Stall, Steven M Stein, Robert Brent Stelly, Carolyn M Teufel, Crystal A Trahan, Robin Menard Trim, Mary Elizabeth Viguerie, Colleen S Wahlen, Nicole M Wallace, Celeste Cecilia Dake White, Laura Claire Woollen

Sciences: Hannah S Cross, Adam M Guichard, Jessica L Hoffpauir, Courtney Keeling, Laura Humphrey McCarthy, Brandy Madonna Oppenheimer, Julie Anne Parlos, Lauren N Slovacek, Jill Catherine Zerangue

Lafourche

Business Administration: Andrea D Allen, Joshua Paul Becnel, Christopher B Cutrer, Kimberly E. Pitre Price, Donald James Rouse Jr.

Education: Nanci Andre' Smith

Graduate School: Alaina B Owens

Liberal Arts: Alexis C Bourgeois

Livingston

Education: Courtney Leigh Day, Katherine Frances-Marie Dodson

Graduate School: Ginger C Ku

Natchitoches

Graduate School: Sarah C Gillan

Orleans

Applied Life Sciences: Winifred C Dalcour, William Jacque McNair, Veinka A Thomas, Nathan Ross Vallette

Arts: Karl Christophe Bernhard, Elizabeth G Bieser, Craig L Dauterive

Business Administration: Ashton Thaddeus Hall, Chad Anthony Sabathia

Education: Antony Carl Billes, James Edward Johnson Jr, La'Jeanne Marie Veal

Engineering: David Luis Maldonado, Robert G. Torrence Jr.

General Studies: Jennifer Lea Daniel, Shakita Juana Johnson

Graduate School: Vachella K. Jones-Dobbins

Liberal Arts: Chad Michael Harris, Shayla Rochelle Jefferson, Benjamin Clark Thorpe

Sciences: Steve Clotter

Ouachita

Business Administration: Kimberly A Gebhardt

Graduate School: Linda Lively Bryan

Plaquemines

Arts: Jamie Lynne Voelker

Engineering: Anthony Gabriel Carnilla

Liberal Arts: Nicole Annette Buras, Shenette Marie Duncan

Pointe Coupee

Applied Life Sciences: Angel Michelle Bowman, Derek R Pourciau, Jeffrey Howard Smith

Engineering: Andrew Blake Lindsey

General Studies: Garland L Rodriguez

Liberal Arts: Ashley C Bergeron, Kerri M Smith

Rapides

Applied Life Sciences: Leah E Davis, Micah Leigh Fontenot, Courtnee L Williams

Arts: Misty Hope Thornhill

Business Administration: Joshua Slavone Guillory, Cornelius Demetrice Hayes

Education: Karen Dick Guillory

General Studies: Brandon Matthew Clinton, Annemarie Plylar Wikstrom

Graduate School: Michael Jelani Addison, Emily Susan Bettevy, Melvin Louis Jackson III , James Bartley Vanderhoeven

Liberal Arts: Dedrick Deshun Frazier, Elizabeth E Frazier, Donovan Gregory Mayo, Jon Gilbert Perkins, Doris Y Stewart

Sabine

Engineering: Michael W Rankin

Saint Bernard

Applied Life Sciences: Kerri E Touchet

Sciences: Charles Edwin Vise III

Saint Charles

Applied Life Sciences: Nicole M Rome

Business Administration: Stacie A Brignac, Dewey Eli Matherne

Liberal Arts: Jesse Michael Gaudet, Ramiee Lynn Hogan, Karla Deann Stewart

Saint James

Business Administration: Lindsay M Szubinski

Saint John

Applied Life Sciences: Erin E Vicknair

Engineering: Yoshiko X Taylor

Saint Landry

Applied Life Sciences: Sophia M Derouselle, Nameista Andrea Frank, Johnathon R George, Beth A Henson, Amanda Muse, Daniel Scott Nealy, Dana Lynn Thibodeaux

Arts: Angela Richard Castille, Stephanie Claire Reed, Jessica R Stelly, Benjamin J Terracina, Homer Gene White Jr.

Business Administration: Katie E Andrepont, Rita Renee Kaiser Aymond, Linton F Broussard Jr, Christy Renee' Courvelle, Eric Scott Faul, Leah M Graeff, Michael Anthony Grote, Lauren E Lashute, Lawrence Leben, Jaci D Morrow, David S. Myers, Niraj A Naik, Joseph C Richard Sr, Tiffani Angelle Stelly, Tracy M Thibodeaux, Danielle Louise Wells

Education: James R Boudreaux II, Trafford Steven Brown, Bradley C Goins, Natalie Suzanne Graser, Joshua James Guidry, Cheyenne James Guillory, Elizabeth Ortego Hargroder, Amanda Shawn Hubbs, Tanya Faye Joubert, Kenny Dale Miller, Dura L Minix, Tabitha R Muse, Heidi Leigh Noel, Ashley D Savant, Alana Ann Wilson

Engineering: Jason C Broussard, David Charles Savoie

General Studies: Gabrielle M Armstrong, Crystal Y. Bihm, Loren Benjamin Carriere, Lauri A Emonet, Dwayne Joseph Olivier Jr, Lana J Schexsnayder

Graduate School: Rachel A Chautin, Alisha M Cortez, Christopher J. Darby, Eric J Emonet, Karl Jay McCormick Jr.

Liberal Arts: Paul V Anding, Heather Dawn Ardoin, Kimberly S Bellow, Carmen Victoria Chachere Jenkins, Ross Creighton Dupre, Paul Maxwell Fink, Shellie N Gorley, Dustin Blake Guidroz, Courtney Leigh Joubert, Michelle Rae Mamou, Quintesa Sherese Ned, Kandace Rae Quebedeaux, James A Savage

Sciences: Gregory Lyon Glowacki Jr.

Saint Martin

Applied Life Sciences: Brook E Dauphine, Amistic Arlanda James

Arts: Dina M Wagner

Business Administration: Marvin Joseph Ambroise Jr., Kerri D BonHomme, Robin Renee Boudreaux, Sadie Ann Camel, Jamie Lee Castille, Nathan Joseph Gary, Si Michael Latiolais, Huong Ngoc Le, Jennifer H Usie

Education: Devin J'Maro Baltazar, Shala Ann Cormier, Mia L Courville, Susan M Friedman, Kent Joseph Latiolais, Crystal Lynn LeBlanc, Michelle Marie Williams

Engineering: Blake J Belaire, Tonya E Davis, Colby Luke Gary, Greg Anthony Guidry, Sully Michael Hulin, Adam Jacob LaSalle, Daniel John Patin

General Studies: Jada Marie Vice Angelle, Kimberly Ann Mouton Bienvenu, Evelyn M. Broussard, Stacey Anne Carmody-Hebert, Lori Jean Fontenot, Kristi L Marks, Effy Charmain Noel, Heather Ann Richard, Patti D Rood, Jered Abel Salazar, Mary Camille Savoy

Graduate School: Lorraine Marie Alexander, Dawn Marie Bergeron, Michael James Hebert, Phyllis O Landry, Charee Marie LeBlanc, Noelle Guidry Prados

Liberal Arts: Jill E. Andrew, Mark S Beyt, Charles William Harris, Sara Louise Landry, Denise Comb Simon, James Michael Skipper, Shanna N Spinner, Heather L Vallot

Sciences: Christopher A Guidry, Kelly Marie Guilbeau, Johnathan James Ledet

Saint Mary

Applied Life Sciences: Latasha Nicole Allen, Joseph S Simoneaux

Business Administration: Ryan Anthony Breaux, Ashley L Burgess, Linda Tho Huynh, Levi D LeBourgeois, Jennifer Renee Michel, Holly M Robicheaux, Kenny Paul Scelfo Jr.

Education: Lashana S Collins, Bonnie Jo Elsen, Joy Marie Carline Frederick, Michael P Swiber, Rolanda D Thigpen

Engineering: Walter Leon Clarkston Jr., Donald Ray Edwards, Chad James Landry, Marty Thomas Mire

General Studies: Holly Chevell August, Travis J Callais, Kimberly Ann Cutrera, Marylyn Ann Nguyen, Pat A Strong Jr.

Graduate School: Hoang Manh Nguyen

Liberal Arts: Kristy L Bodin, Brandy Webster Borne, Latasih N Butler, Jessica G Conner, Brandon C. Phillips, Constance Jewel Richard

Saint Tammany

Arts: Paige Francis Lapeyrouse

Business Administration: Tyson Jonathan Briscoe, Nicole T Brock, Kristin L Dargis, Chad Edwin Howell, David Scot Simar II, Andrea Lorin Stassi, Jennifer Lynn Wood

Engineering: Carla Lyn DeNunzio

General Studies: Ryan Lane Core

Graduate School: Christell Faith Gause

Liberal Arts: Kelly E Brand, Christopher James Flis, Pamela M Parker

Tangipahoa

Applied Life Sciences: Anne Andrea Renee' Harper

Business Administration: Jeremy Jay Hayes

Education: Tassala Lea'Ganda Phillips

Graduate School: Daniel Cabe Bond

Liberal Arts: Kimberly Jannette Fultz

Terrebonne

Applied Life Sciences: Carrie L Curry, Ryan Charles Dugas

Arts: Joshua Michael Robichaux

Business Administration: Kelly Ann Rhodes, Jennifer Anne Solet

Education: Emily Margaret Breaux, Mitchell Lee Briggs, Alfred Jackson Jr.

Engineering: Graham Joseph Duplantis

General Studies: Adrian L Garcia

Graduate School: Carey S Hotard, Daniel Paul LeBoeuf, Naaman Josiah Robinson

Liberal Arts: Michael J Aguirre, Cynthia M Carter, Christopher H Yandle

Sciences: Michelle Elaine Grisham

Vermilion

Applied Life Sciences: Kevin D Abbott, Sara Elizabeth Bailey-McDaniel, Christine L Boudreaux, Donnelle M Gaspard, Matthew J Keller, Julie R. Trahan LaFleur, Erica Ann Leleux, Michael Alan Stout, Johnathon P Trahan, Miranda A Whitworth

Arts: Sketch Joseph Bourque

Business Administration: Mark Allen Dore', Sandra G Hargrave, Timothy Robert Hebert, Nicholas L Hoag, Jennifer E Landry, Matthew Jude Langlinais, Travis Paul LeMaire, Mary Thi Nguyen, Chanel B Sellers, Mitchel A St. Romain, Jim B Stevens, Monica T Suire, Morial B Vallot, Mendy S Vincent

Education: Delia M Broussard, Courtney Nicole Choate, Linda M Fairchild, Chrystal Nichole Hebert, Lauren Elizabeth Hebert, Don Michael Lemaire, Cassidy Anne LeBlanc, Eric Andre' LeBlanc, Mandy M Migues, Dana Faye Primeaux, Sara Elizabeth Ryan, Emily C Trahan, Maleigha R Viator, Mary Ellen Vincent, Nicholas Ryan Willis

Engineering: Cade J Broussard, Justin Paul Broussard, Travis Lee Harrington, Brett M. Hebert, Draper Hebert, Jacques Landry, Lena E Perrin, Kevin J Stoute, Derek James Vollmer

General Studies: Simon Peter Broussard, Brandon Kyle Freeman, Richard J Guidry, Heather Louise Hardin, Jason Timothy Meaux, Danielle B Thomas, Katrina LeBlanc Trahan

Graduate School: Wilbur V. Bennett III , Elizabeth Segura Bollino, Amy L. Broussard, Jacquelin B. Broussard, Tarrah Comeaux Davis, Denise M. Harrington, Vana J Plaisance, Kevin Gerard Romero, Grant Allen Ross

Liberal Arts: Darilyn Bernard, Sharita R Boudreaux, Toni L Broussard, Wanda M. Frazier, Rachel F. Gaspard, Casey Gerard Guidry, Adrienne Jannise Mejias, Shayla D Mouton, Rachel M Pere, Tiffany L Powers, Samantha J Veazey, William Merrill Vincent, Gareth Lee Young

Vernon

Graduate School: Jared Clay Areno

West Baton Rouge

Arts: Nicole Antwanette Johnson

Education: Stephanie A Blanchard

West Feliciana

General Studies: Colin Russell Criminger, Brittany Shane Giles

Liberal Arts: Robert J Vehock III

OUT OF STATE

Applied Life Sciences: Andre Blake Gaspard, William Weaver

Arts: David Walter Johnson

Business Administration: Tareq Faisal Almulaifi, Jonathan Brett Ashmore, Jason Thomas Blum, Joshua C Chou, Thomas Antonio De Araujo, Bradley James Engholt, Jillian Nicole Farmer, Shannon Lyn Hughes, John Michael Jones, Juliann L Stoddart

Education: Crystal Cockburn Goudeau, Rebecca E Hunt, Courtney Lynn Pearson

Engineering: Robert John Smith, Thomas Albert Wolfmueller

General Studies: Jessica D. Craven, Nikolai D Dimitrov III , Sharee Antronette Glenn, Kimberly Dionnie Glover, Patrick Hamilton Green, Koren Denise Guillory, Joshua Ryan Howell, Timothy Ramon, Marques Andrew Smith, Lance Ian Walton, Christopher N. Williams

Graduate School: Justin Andrew Baker, Kevin Lawrence Brahm, Dionne R Donadelle, Jeannie Margaret Heltzel, Lana J Henry, Ashleigh T Jones, Audrey S Kreamer, Christie Lofton Lazare, Mark A Lentz, Brian Alan Lorenz, James Woodruff Maloney Jr., Kimberly Rhea McGrath, Craig Nosse, David J. Saffo, John Wesley Scott Jr, Jamal Vincent Smith, Erin E Smithies, Dawn E Standridge

Liberal Arts: Nicole Leigh Heathcock, Thomas H Jones, April M Miller, James Lee O'Neal

Sciences: Steven Vincent Gogola, Robert Nicholas Linscomb, Mary Analise Zaunbrecher

FOREIGN

Applied Life Sciences: Carrie G Dolan

Business Administration: Ahmad Al Rashid, Roxana Gabriela Ortega Barillas, Axel Eysteinsson, Mircha A Forkin, Alberto Rey, Ramon Mike Rubio, Karen Sigurbergsdottir, Otto Sigurdsson

Education: Diana Elizabeth Membreno, Pauline Kamba Neto

Engineering: Noura Fahad Al-Habeeb, Mohammed Saeed Al-Hamlan, Sheharyar Alam, Marcello Capacchione, Ronis Antonio Correa, Nouhad Wassef El Sayed, Mounir A El-Saleh, Carlos Manuel Gomez, George Kounadinis, Saleh Abdullah Musabeh, Ifediora Chinazo Ogbunuju, Ahmad Hasan Sakeen

General Studies: Nawwaf Al-Juwaisri, Caroline Simone Henauw, Kareem Albert Iyemifokhae, Bruno J Puzzi

Graduate School: Kiran K. Adikacherla, Bunty Agrawal, Ruth Mariela Aguilar-Ponce, Maneesh Kumar Akkineni, Celine D Alis, Muhammad Arshad, Prabhakaran Ayyavu, Anjani Kumar Bansal, Puneet Kaur Bhatia, Lingjing Bian, Praveen Bijja, Swapna Billa, Ratinan Boonklurb, Yong Cai, Pedro Pablo Cardona, Julio Cesar Carrillo-Escobar, Jyostna Chalimella, Lalitha Chandran, Zeyun Chen, Pak Ki Percy Chiu, Yi-Wan Chu, Philippe Colley, Abhay Anant Deshpande, Jai Chatrumal Dialani, Abhishek Duggal, Daro Ovesiri Eghagha, Muhieddine Moukhtar El Kaissi, Mahmoud H. El-Assal, Uday Kumar Eric, Chandrahasa Gadda, Satya Krishna Gandham, Nanjundiah Radhakrishna Giridhar, Haritha Gogineni, Pradeep Kumar Golconda, Suresh Golconda, Suresh Gubbala, Tanuj Gulati, Shuhua Hu, Xiaoou Jiang, Nitin Jyoti, Mithun Kamal, Abhishek Kapoor, Aditya Kapoor, Preeti Kishor Kashid, Vikram Chand Katoch, Mihye Kim, Jiankun Li, Yuebin Li, Wee-Chong Lim, Min Liu, Vishnu Vardhan Manchala, Kalyan C Matha, Ritesh Mehra, Al Herry Sembiring Meliala, Avinash Modi, Shahfazal Hussain Mohammed, Sumona Mondal, Andre Michel Muise, Elmer Saul Munoz, Rupesh Sagar Muthyala, Manmathasivaram Nagarajan, Thanh Xuan Thi Nguyen, Odeh Clement Oche, Emmanuel Adegboye Odjo, Percy Okae, Susana Paiz, Siddharth Kirit Parekh, Nitin Reddy Patlola, Kumari Karuna Pilla, Sreenath Pochampally, Valerie Poirot, Eva Puri, Kuldeep S. Rawat, Venkata Sirish Reddy Kamada, Rakesh Reddy Reddy, Rafael Robles, Saritha Kowmudy Samudrala, Yoko Sasaki, Neeraj Sharma, Alok Shanker Singh, Tejinder Pal Singh, Swedha Sivagnanam, Bindu Madhavi Somana, Patcharin Tragoonsirisak, Tawikan Treeyaprasert, Ramesh Tumati, Prashant Upadhyay, Seshagiri Varanasi, Soujanya Venigalla, Rama Krishna Vuyyuru, Ray Anthony Wickenheiser, Yanping Xia, Ying Xie, Sharat Kumar Yempati, Seoh Hoon Yeoh, Javid Rufat Zeynalov, Peiyi Zhao

Liberal Arts: Talal Mohammad Al-Reshaud, Marlise Anne Huys, Antony Daryl Lightfoot

Sciences: Fayez Abdussalam Karoji, Sirika Trampersad

SHARE THIS |