Tactical Navigation

You are here

More than 1,200 Receive Diplomas

Top Stories

Grand opening: UL Lafayette pantry addresses food security on campus

Campus Cupboard is a free resource for students who require short-term help to meet their food needs. The pantry celebrated its grand opening Thursday at 413 Brook Ave.

Read More ➝

Students get front row seat to inner workings of Festival International

Students Nick Tanner, Olatunde Soyombo and Haley Gonzalez are interning for Festival International, the largest international music and arts festival in the U.S.

Read More ➝

Geaux (to Baton Rouge) Cajuns: Turn State Capitol red for UL System Day

The University is providing free transportation to and from Baton Rouge for ULS Day. The annual showcase of UL System institutions is Wednesday. 

Read More ➝

More than 1,200 students from the University of Louisiana at Lafayette graduated during Fall 2003 commencement ceremonies on Dec. 13. Those candidates for graduation are listed below according to parish.

Acadia

Applied Life Sciences: Shantee Meion Gotte, Bridget A LeDoux, Lesley Katherine Miller,Renee Eileen Morgan, Stefanie Rae Thibodeaux.

Arts: Anthony "Tony" Rae Broussard, Ashley Meredith Doucet, James Charles Orillion II, Jill A Reaux, John William Trahan Jr.

Business Administration: Coy Christopher Bergeron, Kyle C Broussard, Jennifer M Carlson, Angela Marie Chaumont, Miranda M Credeur, Jessica Ann Dorr, Adam S Fontenot, Jennifer Claire Grotefend, James Leroy Harmon Jr, Brooke Elizabeth Leleux,
Bryan Gregory Leonards Jr, Kerry Nathaniel Link, Jessica Lane Miller, Matthew Gerard Olinger, Travis D Petry, Kelly Figard Stelly.

Education: Angelina Miller Herbert, Amanda Leonards Landry, Tara Maria LeJeune, Lana Ann Link, Rachel Veillon Manuel, Sadie Kay Smith Marceaux, Kimberly T McBride.

Engineering: Tom Wesley LeJeune, Seth Michael Mooney.

General Studies: Jules Menou Bruchez Jr., Troy David Fogleman, Tracey L Franzel, William K Hundley III, Erin H Prevost, Erica Ann Williams.

Graduate School: Ruby T Privat, Tessa Leleux Richard, Deborah G. Spell.

Liberal Arts: Emily A Bergeron, Bridgit Ann Clark, Elliot James Leger, Jason P Miller, Polly Mary Taunton, Lori Theresa Vondenstein.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Kacie Leigh Gatte, Wendy Ann Gilbert, Sherelle Handy, Mia Paige Hulin, Rebecca Ann Jagneaux, Heather M Miller, Jacklyn Kristine Moody, Annie Louise Mouton, Candice Doga Pommier, Ashley Gerard Regan, Lucy Anne Reynolds, Rachelle L Rougeaux.

Sciences: Jeremy Joseph Breaux.

Allen

General Studies: Michael S. Duplichan.Ascension

Business Administration: Jonathan M Cobb, Erica M Dykes, Lilshalle L Simmons, Rolshalle M Simmons.

Engineering: John Glenn Mayers Jr, Jordy J Templet.

General Studies: Mario D Irvin.

Graduate School: Charles Michael Guillory Jr.

Sciences: Joel Michael Gonzales.

Assumption

Applied Life Sciences: Nicole Marie Bell.

Graduate School: Rebecca L Chiasson.

Avoyelles

Applied Life Sciences: Cade M Armand, Jeffrey A Chatman, Lauren B Gaspard.

Business Administration: Vanessa Sue Bonnette, Lacy N Dubroc, Kristie Lynn Galland, Shayne Ray Kelly, Christopher Lynn Thevenot.

Education: Jonathan P Landry.

Engineering: Anthony Roy Dupont, Levar W. Greenhouse.

General Studies: Joshua Wayne Harper, Jarrod Seth Segura.

Graduate School: Nancy Beth Sanders.

Liberal Arts: Ebony Mikle, Alan W. Shaw IV.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Donovan Patrick Couvillion.

Beauregard

Business Administration: Rachel E Danielson.

General Studies: Joseph David Garner III.

Liberal Arts: Shayla L Smedley.

Sciences: Taneeya Lenae Smedley.

Bossier

Education: Scott Patrick DeFreese.

General Studies: Matt N Russo.

Liberal Arts: Ruth Ann Magouirk, Crystal Deon Park.

Caddo

Applied Life Sciences: Virginia Kathryn Papa.

Education: Sarah Elizabeth Voorhies, Chana K Washington.

Liberal Arts: Shelton Rayon Evans, Emily Nicole McClamroch, Raphael H Stone.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Rhonda LaCour Washington.

Calcasieu

Applied Life Sciences: Consuelo N Moses.

Business Administration: David D Brignac, Brandi Nicole Franklin.

Engineering: Troy Louis Cormier.

General Studies: William Edward Hunt, Neil Jacob Simoneaux, Cheronda Lavon Smith.

Liberal Arts: Andrea Michelle Newman, Stacy M Thibodeaux.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Enrika Renee Jones.

Catahoula

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Shannon Lynn Holland.

Cameron

Graduate School: Stephanie Ann Nunez, Melissa Jill Richard.

Liberal Arts: Candice N. Benoit Guillory.

Concordia

Arts: James Washington Robb IV.

De Soto

Graduate School: Andrea Lanelle Laffitte.

East Baton Rouge

Applied Life Sciences: Justin Micheal Driesse.

Arts: Brent W Merkle, Michel Edward Sansovich.

Business Administration: Sarah Elizabeth Bolding, Michael David Farr, Marisa Angele Laurent, Elizabeth Vu Nguyen, Robinder Kaur Singh, Nicole P Tate, Michael F Todd, Wendell W Williams.

Education: Alvin Daniel Fields Jr, Eliska Dionne Martin.

General Studies: John Randolph Molden III , Summer Allison Steib, James Hartridge Underwood IV.

Graduate School: Jodi Leigh Caskey, Joseph A. Cornett, Jonathan Lawrence Hurd, Jessica Morales, Brian Scott Robin.

Liberal Arts: Steven M Hayward, Thelma Bernita Jones, Kimberly Rowe.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Andrea Causey Frederick, Sydney Jo Giroir, Summer Lynn Perault, Jennifer Leigh Williams.

East Feliciana

Business Administration: Katherine Elizabeth Bullinger, Arlana Pinkney.

Liberal Arts: Lydia D Levert, Gabriel Justin McGrew.

Evangeline

Applied Life Sciences: Karen Renee Fontenot Soilea.

Business Administration: Nicholas Lee Fontenot.

Education: Christine Vidrine Baker, Dosetina Bias Durgin, Britney Brooke Foxworth, Morgan Elizabeth Guillory.

Engineering: Thomas R Manuel.

General Studies: Valencia Gail Frank, Jaketha T Green.

Graduate School: Jessica Sarah Fontenot, Marcus James Manuel.

Liberal Arts: Cynthia Rodgers, Victoria B Vidrine.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Jennifer V Roberie.

Iberia

Applied Life Sciences: Ashley Ann Dugas, Lisa Rene Gaudin, Andre Robert Judice, Dominic Genee' Mitchell, Gail Mmopi, Kathryn West Oyler, Lulu Phouvong.

Arts: Reg Elizabeth Breaux, Michael G Broussard, Jeff Garrett Gonsoulin, Kyle J Manuel, Noelle Renee White.

Business Administration: Benjamin P Boudreaux, Mark A Broussard, Lorlee Ann Champagne, Kemp Joseph David Jr, Arthur Brad Davis, Jeffrey M Derouen, Christie E Dore, Genie Thibodeaux Harvison, Krystal Elizabeth Haynie, Michael J Landry Jr. , Brooke E LeBlanc, Danielle LeBlanc, Scott David LeBlanc, Elise Danyel McNease, Hang Kim Nguyen, Manyphone P Ounsamone, Casey C Pellerin, Angelina LeBlanc Scroggs, Phailot K Sengsouly, Jeffery E Simoneaux, Christina M Stephens, Zie S Thomas, Tuyet Dao Thi Tran.

Education: Alecia M Broussard, Keesha R Butler, Junius Cassamier, Jennifer L Delcambre, Delean Denise Simoneaud Dooley, Cheryl Bayles Freyou, Nicholas Burl Gallimore, Nikki Leigh LeBlanc, Shelly Marie Lopez, Andrea Champagne Metz, Deborah Eileen Miller, Misty A Morris, Jacqueline M Racca, William Lane Regard, Brandi M Viator, Paige Williams Woodring.

Engineering: Andre P Broussard, Brad Patrick Eldridge, Clay Michael Lanclos, William L Reed, Gary N. Sellers Jr.

General Studies: Dwayne Allen Bernard, Luke James Breaux, Mary A. Burgess, Tiesha Lenee Cormier, Edel Fondal Deal, Kayla L Jefferson, Bert A Migues, Jennifer L Pete, Nicholas R Romero, Terry Lovely Stacy, Lechia Ann Stewart, Tiffany Lane Turner, Kara Jade Viator, Danielle Denise Bourque Watson.

Graduate School: Michael Laurence Barras, Denise A Darby, Gannon O'Neil Dooley, Jared Martin Doucet, Amanda Claire Huff, Adrienne Elizabeth Hulin, Stephanie Lynn Judice, Sean C Landry, Linda Ann Larkan, David James Moore, Theodore Ray Trahan, Amie Landry Varnado.

Liberal Arts: Blaze William Boutte, Tosombra A Collins, Jessica Vidrine Daigle, Leslie Ann Dartez, Casey A Dupre, Jaime L Fontenot, Janelle Louise Fore, Shanika Kay Gilbert, Shana Tranaci Hall, Kenya La'Vaughn Hill, Erica Denise Landry, Tyra Loston, Alison C Martin, Johnson Matthews McKnight, Christina Marie Mixon, Sarah V Schlicher, Germaine L Simon, Kally Jean Viator.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Shannon Michelle Albert, Brandie Judice Cartimiglia, April Anne Degeyter Comeaux, Leslie Ann DeJean, Tara K Pellerin, Brock Jude Romero,Craig Paul Romero, Jason Michael Stevens, Laura Olivia Vedrines, Hillary Bodin Walker.

Sciences: Clinton Keith Bates, Stacy A Crochet, Scottie James Doucet.

Iberville

Engineering: Michael Joseph Hebert.

General Studies: Kirstin Adrianne King, Claire Alise Wilbert.Jackson

Engineering: Rodney Ontavious Gatlin.

Jefferson

Applied Life Sciences: Joshua J Gautro.

Arts: Shannon Elizabeth Martin.

Business Administration: John Charles Caro Jr. , Shachaf Sam Fishman, Andrew P Vasquez.

Education: Lauren Elizabeth LeBlanc, Ellen Ann Lyon, Nicole Ann Richardson.

Engineering: Coran James Albert, Erin Marie Jennings.

General Studies: Uche Chekwa, Ashley B. Eastin, Ginger Forst Fee, Tiffany Roche, Kelly Anne Savoie, Shigeko Quinece Tumblin.

Graduate School: William K. Cheung, Jerome Michael Puyau.

Liberal Arts: Timothy Adams, Alejandra Maria Burgos, Jessica M Fortun, Samuel Leon Keller, Patrick Michael Lamy Jr, Rashada A Walker.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Jessica Lynn Montero, Joshua Wayne Vicknair.

Sciences: Jeffery D. Gomez.

Jefferson Davis

Applied Life Sciences: Roquee Mae Andrepont.

Business Administration: Trisha Ann Fontenot Brinkhaus, Korie Lynn Champeaux.

Graduate School: Matthew Dave Duhon.

Liberal Arts: Jon D. Bertrand.

Lafayette

Applied Life Sciences: Jessica Clair Bordlee, Simone E Day, Kristen Nathalie Ellis, Jacquelynne Nicole Guidry, Joey Marcel Guillory, Cindy Louisa Gunawan, Jennifer Joy Hughes, Jillian Casey Janiec, George Nicholas Krieg, Heather Christina Lasseigne, Jennifer Ann Martin, Christy L Oliver, Beth D Stephens, Rachael L Stephens, Mary Evelyn Sugrue,Dionysia Marie Swett, Trinetta Lynn Washington.

Arts: Scott M Archer, Jared W Billeaud, Natasha Claire Blonski, Ronny S A Bolding, Gabrielle Monique Boykin, Amanda Gale Dodge, Daphne Suzanne Duarte, Calvin James Gambino, Jacquelyn Marie Guidry, Michael Peter Lahey, Jeremy J Lavergne, Shelbi Layne Melancon, Hai Duc Nguyen, Michael David Pellegrin, Michael E Peschier, Janet Ullrich-Theriot.

Business Administration: Valerie Ashley Anderson, Albertina M. Angelle, Dustin D Aucoin, Malcolm P Bearb, Michelle A Berard, Jeremy J Bertrand, Michael Joseph Blank, Nicholas James Bouterie, Brandon L Breaux, Althea A Broussard, Jeremy A Buckels, Christian Thomas Callahan, Jakerri Jermaine Clay, Allen Joseph Clements, Jennifer C Cloutier, Blake Taylor Couvillion, Andrea Michelle Czajkowski, Rita MaeDean, Renee Kathleen DeLoach, John David DeLouche, QuynhVi Vu Dinh, Damon Charles Dupre, Guy Cornwell Ellison III , Scott Thomas Feehan, Jordan Taylor Fleming,Sarah Elizabeth Freeman, Errin Rae Fuselier, Corey Michael Gauthreaux, Dustin Blake Gibson, David Alan Gleason, Kevin James Guidry, Michelle Claire Guidry, Cindy Louisa Gunawan, Carl A Guthrie, LaCrystal Shuntie Henry, Mark Donovan Hoover, Bonnie Jeanne Hopkins, Racquel Renee Joseph, Thomas Matthew Kline, Jill Maree Lambert, Jacques Mikel Landry, Latonya L Landry, Timothy P. Landry, Jeremy Paul Ledet, Sarah Elizabeth Ledet, Jason Charles Lenox, Elizabeth Rose LeBlanc, Jared C LeBlanc, Heidi Kae LeJeune, Jacob Don Liebert, Leslie Erin Linscomb, Steven Adrian Long, Rachel M Louis, Kristel Marie Lyons, Benjamin Joseph Marchive II, Magdalyn Mae Martin, Thomas L McBennett, David E Meaux II, Jonathan Bryce Melancon, Noelle Maria Narcisse, Larry Francis Porche II, Lauren M Prince, Rodger Dale Rains, Allison R Reddoch, Bryan G Rhinehart, Desiree L Richard, Ryan Christopher Ringuet, Jaime Michelle Rivet, Timothy Joseph Roth, Matthew Lyon Savoy, John Dixon Self, Jeffrey R Shelton, LaDonna Sheree Snow, Steven Colligan Sonnier Jr, Malcolm B Sonnier, Michelle Trahan Speer, Crystal Gail Stevens, Adrienne A Stewart, Charles Earl Stockton, Christopher M Suldo, Arthur Grady Williams IV, John David Wingo, Kathleen R Shingleton Winter.

Education: Diana H Abuamer, Matthew Alleman, Danielle Marie Benjamin, Katherine Taylor Bentley, Angelle D Bernard, Ellen N Bradberry, Brandon Jarrod Broussard, Kathleen Begley Broussard, Stacey L Carroll, Tracy M Carroll, Joy B Castille, Jada Elizabeth Chiasson, Denise Lynn Circello, Ruby L Cook, Chad Michael Cother, Leah Michelle Daigle, Jamie K Doucet, Michael Paul Duhon Jr, Hope Elizabeth Fangue, Heather B Foster, Dara Jane Gautreaux, Marcus Bryan Harrison, Christina Lee Hinds, Jeremy Simon Johnson, Ashleigh J LeBlanc, Jason J Manafi, Bridget Ann Manuel, Brook Ashly Manuel, Richard Ryan Martin, Flotina Michelle Matthews, Lexi Marie Meche, Naomie LaShaune Life Moore, Nicole M Morrison, Precious Shantelle Osuoha, Dodie Marie Paray, Christine Ann Porter, Elizabeth J Power, Sarah Marie Richey, Sherry A Schell, Kristen B Schooler, Rachel D Schooler, Amanda R Sonnier, Shelley A Spears, Erin M Stutes, Alyce N Trouille, Airese Karma West.

Engineering: Brock P Boudreaux, David Joseph Brasseaux, Daniel Earl Breakfield, John Chancelor Cason Jr. , Kevin James Charles, Brian Jason Croft, Joshua Paul Fontenot, LilaFox, Andy Jacob Guy, Jonathan N Jones, Blair Phillip Landry, Daopakay Duke Phounsavath, Robert G Watson Jr, Mathew J Whittington.

General Studies: Ashley E. Bejeaux, Corey D Belcher, Jake S Benoit, Coby Troy Berry, Bill Byron Blair, Tonya Bolden, Dawn M. Boudreaux, Jenifer J Boudreaux, Jonathan M Bronzoulis, Brandy Lynn Brown, Chris D Bulliard, Ricky Nelson Calais, Lisa Ann Chretien, Douglas J Daigle II, Sara Elizabeth Denton, Carrie A Desormeaux, Angela Christine Dolese, Genevieve Duhon, Mary Ellen Gautreaux, Maria Elaine Ghio, Esiere Karibe Granger, David Ryan Hebert, J Christopher Hebert, Terry Phillip Hebert, Thelma Ann Irvin, Heidi Marie Jacobs, Seneca Knight, Kathryn Marie Langford, Juan Pablo Lasala, Denise Marie Lemelle, Russel Romain Life, Christopher John Maylard, Sean Nunziante, Jillian Catherine Perez, Karrie Elizabeth Peschier, Barry A Posluszny, Jude Pryor, Melissa Kay Raney, Lauren E Rausch, Ernest Glen Robison II, Stephanie C Shuman, Shawn Therell Smith, Thomas David Smith, Gena Rashelle Soward, Shawn A Stoute, Keryn R Thibodeaux, Casey M Touchette, Tania L Traugott, Larry James Vallo Jr, Dawn Marie Campbell Weimer.

Graduate School: Robin Clark Andrepont, Donna Sue Augustine, Ovie E. Ayanru, Andre N Bourque, Walter Michael Camos, Nancy Kathryn Chaudoir, Wanda A. Clark, Julaine Barras Coco, Reese Michael Comeaux, Steven Charles Coon, Lori A. Debaillon, Michael Jon DeVries, LaShona A. Dickerson, Edith Marie Dore, Richard E. Dorrough, Carla C Dronet, Cindy August Duhon, Kenneth James Dupre, Miriam F. Ellis, Neoma Aldebaran Geddes, Whitney Glass, Michelle Christina Gomez, Kristi A Guillory, Barbara E Hasek, Jeanne L Hebert, Emily M. Hollier, Jebb Louis Huval, David Randolph Jenkins, Lubbie Allen Jenkins, Emily Elizabeth Kennison, Jane-Clair A. Kerin, Joseph William Ledet, Lisa B. Ledet, Tara Ann Mahfouz, Tina Marie Manuel, Joel James McFarland, Gayna Claire Meche, Alexander Edward Melton, Laurie Marie Menard, Charla N Mercier, Timothy James Mickal, Kevin Patrick O'Day, Erin Elizabeth Pate, Charles Andrew Rees, Alejandro Alfredo Reyes, Melissa Stukus-Alvarez Roberts, Linda Anne Robertson, Andrea Whitewing Robinson, Charles H. Sawyer, Lisa Marie Schile, Lindsay Renee Segura, Gary Lee Siems, Tiffany R. Spraggins, Brian Ray Sullivan, Colleen M Tharp, Jessica Theall, Kerry Lynn Thibodeaux, Helen Gayle Umstead, Martin Michael Vasquez, Rebecca J. Vaussine, Jeremy Christian Venable, Rhonda Gremillion Verret, Alice Duplechain Viator, Dawna D Waterbury, William Wu.

Liberal Arts: Kathryn Michelle Anderson, Kimba Marie Azore, Brian H Banquer, Jonathan J Beadle, Virginia E Bienvenu, Barbara L Blakeman, Kelly Lynn Block, Emily F Broussard, Kevin Martin Broussard, Leslie A Broussard, LiKassina Quintet Brown, Lacey Camos, Monish "Shome" Dasgupta, Edith Louise Rehm DeVilbiss, David J Dupuy, Valerie Dural, Tiffiany Cheree' Epnett, Stephanie Renee Etie, Tracy Ann Norbert Flugence, Deborah Sue Fontenot, Kristin Leah Gary, Amy Lynn Giles, Ann Kirsten Glover, Marsha H Granger, Carrie Elaine Guidry, Justin Michael Guidry, Amber Kay Haddox, Toni Annette Hebert, Kevin Scott Hogue, Henry Lee Istre, Janice Marie Johnson, Margaret Arceneaux Jorden, Jonathan Edward Joy, Carolyn Ann Kane, Katherine Fazzio Karavatakis, Ryan Mirza Kazemi, Jaime Lyn Lagneaux, Bonnie K. Pogue Landry, Jessica Leah Latiolais, Jessica Lynn Lowe, Matthew Rosteet Miller, Jamison B Moore, Shanea' Yvonne Morrison, Bhyllie Jo Mouton, William Andrew Mouton, Stephanie Marie Narcisse, Karma Lemelle Nelson, Cassie Diane O'Neal, Julie A Olivier, Marie-Isabelle Evangeline Pautz, Schelly Anne Pierro, William Perry Primeaux, Michelle Elizabeth Richard, Jennifer Lynn Robinson, Lindsay P Rogers, Emilia Louise Salas, Clement Blaine Sibley, J. Kristian Sittig, Eric P Sorenson, Melissa Ann Stueben, Laura E Stutes, Kayla R Vice, Gina Maria Watson, Lacey M. White, Lisa Anne Woodward.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Natalie A Acosta, Jamie Lynne Bernard, Heidi Bernadette Breaux, Zach X Breaux, Christine Renee Thomas Broussard, Courtney E Bueker, Nicholas James Comeaux, Bo J Credeur, Lauren Ann Foti, Kimberly Brooks Fruge, Christie Bakeler Girard, Erin Alciatore Hebert, Mika LeBlanc Hernandez, Kelly P Lanclos, Charlena Elizabeth Landry, Leah Annette Landry, Marie Louise Latiolais, Brittany M Lopresto, Christy L McCutcheon, Trina Lynn Eichler McKeithen, Sandy Lynn Lightell Mouton, Brittany Marie O'Connor, Rikki Ann Rhoades, Danielle L Richard, Lauren Baxter Smith, Tracey M Snyder, Jeanne M Sonnier, Leslie Girouard Suire, Calley Jeanne Wilson, Alexis Claire Wofford.

Sciences: Ethan Thaddeaus Adams, Celeste A Duplantis, Luis Antonio Echeverria, Rodney Dwane Greenway, Lainie C LaHaye, Robin Elizabeth LeBouef, Tara Marie Martinez, Troy William Meyer, Casey Brooks Noel, Krisha Lyn Raghavan, Kemerson D Sweet, Johnathon Everett Wright.

Lafourche

Arts: Renata Angelique Guidry.

Business Administration: Lee Michael Harris, Jonathan P Simm.

General Studies: Mindy Desiree Menard.

Graduate School: Tesia Lois Albarado.

Liberal Arts: Alison A Champagne.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Leslie Elizabeth LeBlanc.

Lasalle

Arts: John Philip Henry.Livingston

Business Administration: Royce Tabor Mayo III.

Graduate School: Suzzanne N Calloway.

Liberal Arts: Rodney K Pope, Chiantia Danise Sago.

Sciences: Marcus B Savini.

Madison

General Studies: Nicholl C Barber.

Liberal Arts: William Lewis Wood.

Natchitoches

Business Administration: Erika L Payton.

General Studies: Kenneth Andrew Prudhomme Jr.

Liberal Arts: LaShunda Jo Walker.

Orleans

Applied Life Sciences: Sabrina Bruno.

Business Administration: Julius S Elmore, Shannon Catherine Hagan, Daniel Michael Kottemann, Daniel Ross Miers.

Education: Christal Monique Morgan, Benjamin A Ragozzino.

Engineering: Matthew G Barre, David Ernest Cameron, Antonio F. Hull, Jennifer Lynn Michelet, Cuong Duy Nguyen.

General Studies: Nadia Decuir, Lewis P. Eaves IV, Eric Alexander McCrossen.

Graduate School: Stevens Davis Jr., James Odell Potter, John Shedd Rockweiler III, Lance S Winder.

Liberal Arts:Clyde Rudolph Kerr III.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Portia Louise Wilson, Alisha Monique Woods.

Sciences: Philip Matthew Roy.

Ouachita

Applied Life Sciences:Lateacha Lashay Herring.

Business Administration: Deidra Chiara Nichols.

Graduate School: Bonny K Van.

Liberal Arts: Jacqueline Denise Whitfield.

Plaquemines

Arts: Jared Daniel Leger.

Business Administration: Anastasia M Bonneval, Nhung C. Tran.

Pointe Coupee

Arts: Jason Paul Blanchard.

Business Administration: Raymond Gerard Smith.

Education: Patrice Myer LeDee.

Engineering: Jason N David, Jonathan Andrew Leblanc.

General Studies: Lance Everett Jarreau.

Liberal Arts: Cristen Crabtree Gassen, Amy D House.

Rapides

Applied Life Sciences: Anderika Renee' Maxwell, Eva M Van Mol.

Arts: Jessica S Glaubitz.

Business Administration: Sederick J Bobb.

Engineering: Kelly Patricia Gremillion, Demond Spencer Norris, Felynncia R Rainey.

General Studies: Anna Maria Giordano, Kristy E King.

Graduate School: Yolanda B. Archambeault, Kimberly Paige Buckalew, Kimberly L Ester.

Liberal Arts: Julianne Victoria Brumley, Sharon Noel Gremillion, Kenny R Juneau, Denise Diana Cloud Miller, Esther L Ryland.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Tracy Diane Dunn, Jessica Lea Lucas, Satyra D Sibley, Kevin T Soileau.

Sciences: James E. Holiday III.

Richland

Arts: Roger Johann Timber.Saint Bernard

Business Administration: Naomi Renee Smith.

Education: Daniel Ambrose Fanguy Jr.

Liberal Arts: Gregory Keith Hoover Jr., Joseph Jacob Schulz.

Saint Charles

Business Administration: Joby J Hogan.

Engineering: Christopher M Reynolds.

General Studies: James A Robert Jr.

Graduate School: Jason Bryan McNeely.

Liberal Arts: Dax M. Fontaine, Jamie Marie Ledet, Aaron Allen Stall.

Saint James

Business Administration: Dwanna Nikia Felton, Dustin Michael Zimmer.

Engineering: Ray J. Kliebert Jr.

Saint John

Applied Life Sciences: LaCretia Monique Clark.

Business Administration: Clint Anthony Landry.

Engineering: LaCarmie Romalis Eugene.

General Studies: Kyle Jerrod Driscoll, Wayne A Stein Jr.

Saint Landry

Applied Life Sciences: Teche Castille Bergeron, Kimberly Denise Forsythe, Felicia M Thierry.

Arts: Stephanie Anne Harper, Jonathan L Rose.

Business Administration: Sherie Manndell Edmond, Michael Anthony Grote, Torrey T Landry, Clayton David Latiolais, Michelle DeJean Lemelle, Cheri A Martin, Ryan M Polotzola, Joseph C Richard Sr, Mark D Stelly Jr, Tracy M Thibodeaux, John R Wimberly.

Education: Lori Ann St Cyr Barron, Crystal Thibodeaux Compos, Rachelle Ann Gradney, Heather Frances Hargroder, Larry Paul Hebert, Casey Odile Henry, Mia M Marks, Jeanne C Menard, Karen Robbin Monroe, Heather R Richard, Melanie Martin Richard.

Engineering: Leroy Karl Ben Jr, Lance D Darbonne, Michael G Gerbert, Jessica Sevanne Kachian, Matthew Shane Pitre, Tammy Lee Schubert, James Edward Soileau II, James V Stelly.

General Studies: Amanda L Babineaux, Sarah Marie Baker, Johnell Dwayne Celestine, Joel A Comeaux, Tonya Annette Jenkins, Shelby Mark Lafitte, Elton J. Landry, Nicky Wade Miller, Tony Jade Miller, John Clovis Muse, Ron Christopher Payne, Sophia Therese Ray, Scotty Ryan Richard, Rita W. Sam, Brian Regile Saucier, Ron Christopher Thomas Sr.

Graduate School: Mohamad H Charri, David Michael Chretien Jr, Marie T Johnson, Charles I. Larese, Lisa M Rivers, Steven Francis Wiltz.

Liberal Arts: Raven M Arceneaux, Nancy Lynne Ardoin, Andrea Marie Cortez, Dora Elizabeth Courville, Dana M Daigle, Jovan Renee Darbonne, Paul Maxwell Fink, Suzanne M Fruge, Megan R. Hurst, Bridget Felicia Johnson, Amy Renee Lavergne, Kimberly Lavergne, Erin Claire LaFont, Dana Nichole Ortego,Steven Lee Richard, Brandie Lee Savoy.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Amy B Bordelon, Jason Paul Guidry, Colby Paul LaFleur, Kelly Ann LeBlanc, Timothy Jules Marks, Vanessa Leigh Murphy, Amber D Newman, Jacqueline Marie Ortego, Stephanie M Smith, Stephanie Marie Theaux.

Sciences: Seth T Billiodeaux, Wilmer J Comeaux, Gregory Lyon Glowacki Jr, CaVetra Charone Guillory, Jessica Sevanne Kachian.

Saint Martin

Applied Life Sciences: Laurie Marie Breaux, Monique Louise Hebert, Clinton James Latiolais, Cindy T. Moore, Angel Marie Thibodeaux.

Arts: Bennett Paul Bellard, Jason B Bienvenu, Corrie E Cazayoux.

Business Administration: Chantel Choate, Benny James Comeaux, Tracy Ann Lee, Matthew P LeBlanc, Mia E Melancon, Natalie M Potier, Cullen Martin Richard, Warren Keith Simon, Joshua Joseph Zeno.

Education: Miriam Marie Castille, Cherri Lynn Dupuis, Chantel Frederick LeBlanc, Jean Elizabeth Mallet, Crystal M Poche, Tasha Berard Robichaux, Dana D Stelly.

Engineering: Earl David Bonin Jr, Denny Paul Comeaux, Brandon Daugereau, Andre Doiron, Sandy Marie Guidry, Kyle Paul Hebert, Luke LaGrange, Shane J LeBlanc, Craig M Olivier, Jamin B Richard.

General Studies: Jada Marie Vice Angelle, Elizabeth Michelle Billeaudeaux, Katri Louise Boudreaux, Paulette R. Colomb, Justin Barrett Dugas, Randy James Gordon, Kasha Nicole Johnson, Barrett Jude Lancon, Lindi Ann Lancon, Nancy A Parker, Tracy DeLaine Woodmore Riley.

Graduate School: Albert Thomas Bienvenu, Christie M. Charles, Kara Leblanc Hebert, Al J. Patin, Benjamin Martin Potier JR, Michelle Marie Theriot, Lisa Underwood Thibodeaux, Catherine Marie Williams.

Liberal Arts: Helena Michelle Demouchet, Benjamin Matthew Huval, Catherine LeBlanc, Tammy Lynn Martin, Brendan Francis Rooney, Katrina Marie Skipper, Leslie G Stelly, Tiffany A. Talley.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Rachael M Brasseaux, Courtney J Broussard, Renee L Devillier, Tamika Lynn Faucheaux, Adeline Irwin Newsom, Joseph W Olivier Jr. , Andress Joseph Thibodeaux Jr. , Lauren K Thomas, LaToya Dawn Wilson.

Sciences: Jennifer L Dutile, Michael R Lagrange.

Saint Mary

Arts: Phap V Nguyen.

Business Administration: Brett James Aucoin, Lani Marie Broussard, Betty D Bui, Adam Paul Chauvin, Jessica D Deslatte, Bianca Monique Ferguson, Sherrie Lynn Liner, Tammy M Shinn.

Education: Erin Dru Andrews, Grant Hayward Autrey, Annette Wilson Bodin, Kenneth J Lewis, Leslie Frances McDonald, Candace Renee Robideaux Plauche, Christina Louise Smoorenburg, Robert George Theriot, Jackie Renee Wilson.

Engineering: Walter Leon Clarkston Jr., David Paul LeBlanc.

General Studies: Michael Joseph Cole, Jennifer L Culter, Dwayne David Darden, Alma Juanita Foulcard, Connie Marie Moore, Amanda L Thornton, Chad Rodrick Triggs.

Graduate School: Kathryn Dupre Gauthreaux.

Liberal Arts: Chelsy Andrea Cannon, Tawana Michelle Carson, Tyler Charles Griffin, Kristi Lynn Landry, Matthew Donald LeBlanc, Ellen Susan Mendoza, Brian Keith Phillips, Immanuel James Washington.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Natalie R Boudreaux, Tiffany Irene Boynt Coleman, Christine L McDaniel, Petrial L Mickens, Kellie N Stroud, Bryan Charles Taylor.

Sciences: Dorothy Lien Nguyen.

Saint Tammany

Applied Life Sciences: Melissa Helen Gonsior.

Arts: Kyle W Ledbetter.

Business Administration: Louis Andrew Abrams, Kristen M Chanove, Corey Allen Doyle.

Education: Nicole Marie Blanchard, Matthew Stephen Canone, Andrew Preston LeBlanc.

Engineering: Ashley A Wambsgans.

General Studies: Catherine Anne Clesi.

Graduate School: Barry Craig Ellis Jr.

Liberal Arts: Sharell E Guzman, Tanicia LaToye Lampkin, Samuel Louis Madden.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Robyn Rachelle Givens.

Tangipahoa

Education: April Michelle Fischer.

Engineering: Stephen T Dufreche.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Amy Powell Adams, Sandy Denise Godchaux.

Terrebonne

Applied Life Sciences: Melinda A Francis.

Business Administration: Keith William Belle, Tamara J Matthews.

Education: Gabrielle Renee Archila, Jack Raymond Franks II.

Engineering: Patrick John Kane.

General Studies: Matt Gregory Benoit, Jovonne Elesha Harris.

Graduate School: Steve Michalisko.

Liberal Arts: Jamie Lynn Authement, Joseph Allen Benoit, Kathleen E Brown, Nicholas Earnie Goodwin, April Latoya Harris, Earl S Robicheaux III.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Kimberly D. Barksdale, Stacie L Chauvin.

Vermilion

Applied Life Sciences: Carissa M Bourque, Jason Cavallaro, Lisa M Duhon, Angela Collette Foret, Mandy Renee Richard, Abbie Marie Theriot.

Arts: Brittany Jo Hebert, Andrew Dale Hunter II, Kevin Christopher Wotipka.

Business Administration: Jared Anthony Bourque, Brooke Brasseaux, Andrew Louis Burdette, Alaine R Cancienne, Johnny C Choate,Jeffery Dale Fontenot, Colby Joseph Hebert, Shalissa Terrell Linden, Christopher B Matherne, Kimberly D Primeaux, Bryan Mark Stringer, Monique Cherie Trahan, Thuy Nhu Tran, Mendy S Vincent.

Education: Abigail V. Broussard, Allison Claire Broussard, Brandy Marie Broussard, Tiffany Broussard, Valerie Dawn David, Heidi Michelle Duhon, Jude Ryan Gaspard, Margo Lanier Guillory,Kathryn Theresa Listi, Andrea C Matthews, Meaghan Elizabeth Meaux, Amy N Newman, Keisa A Sagrera, Kristofor Paul Schlicher, Angie Nichole Simon, Marc Anthony Turner.

Engineering: Shaun T Derise, Clint Charles Etie, Daniel D. Gaspard Jr, Tara Beth Landry, Brody A Viator, Thomas Joseph Vollmer.

General Studies: Sandra B. Baranowski, Brent M Bergeron, Amanda L Durr, Andrea Brooke Guidry, Trisha L Hill, Madeline Sara Husband, Michelle D Lemaire, Hang Thi Thu Nguyen, Jenna D Rader, Coby James Richard, Brandon Jude Stelly.

Graduate School: Nikki K. DeHart, Grady P Geoffroy, Jared G Suire, Adam J Trahan, Jacqueline Touchet Trahan, Amy E Vincent, Linda G Worley.

Liberal Arts: Phillip D. Ashley, Cody C Collins, Jennifer M Cuccio, Jessica Leigh Franks, Nicole Renee Hinckley-LeMaire, Rebecca H Paterwic, Wendy Benoit Smith, Justin Henry Theriot.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Terri Ann Abshire, Jillian M Boudreaux, Nicholas Paul Broussard, Robert Noel Cormier, Rhonda Marie Desormeaux, Kay E Dronet,Kimberly Shadelle Hardy, Shelby Lynn Hebert, Seth Nicholas Landry, Danielle Marie LaSalle, Travis Dale Lukasik, Kelly A. Schexneider, Cisely Marie Stanley, Courtney Paige Williams.

Sciences: Beau M Falgout, Paul Hebert Sewall.

Vernon

Liberal Arts: Tennilla Shante' Averhart.

Washington

Liberal Arts: Keosha Nesha Martin.

Sciences: Joshua C Stringfield.

West Baton Rouge

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Stacy Lynn Mayeaux.

West Feliciana

Applied Life Sciences: Mary Caroline Crowley.

OUT OF STATE

Applied Life Sciences: Thomas Francis Guidry III , Tia Nichole Huval, Heather B Newton, Richard Daniel Reed.

Arts: Leonardo Luis Fullana Acosta, Matthew B White.

Business Administration: Jonathan L Knott, Rachael A LeBlanc, Nikki Elizabeth Louviere, Kelsey Elizabeth Walters.

Education: Crystal A. Baird.

Engineering: Jonathan Alonso Guillen-Pena, Jeremy B Guillory, Thomas William Middleman, Gregory Paul Stewart.

General Studies: Ricky D Arceneaux, Shawn Lee Henderson, Jerrold Andrew James, Lauren Beth Johnson, Robert Jamall Lundy, Alan Avery Ochsner, Michael Elizabeth Parrott, Charles L. Redmond, Jamaal Antonio Sanders, Jared Daniel Waggoner, Nathaniel K. Williams.

Graduate School: Jason Eric Boyer, Thomas Wayne Clark, David M Franz, Michael C Green, Martha A. Highers, Jeffery Allan Hucko, Laura A Josey, Mark Kleinpeter, Martha P McMurry, Anna M Mulvihill, Cheryl L. Neiswender, Nathan James Pry, Shane Eric Rasmussen, David J. Saffo, Christie Knight Stanzel, Emily Ann Young.

Liberal Arts: Erica Renee Ashton, Julie Ann Fisher, Chasitie Victoria Hinderman, Jabari Jones, Meredith Ann Perez.

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Alisha Kathryn Hundley, Stephanie Marie Johnson.

Sciences: Cristina Elizabeth Egoavil, Julie Kay Sandlin, Alan Michael Trahan.

FOREIGN

Applied Life Sciences: Khaled Saba Qaisieh.

Arts: Anna Georgiou Ioannou, Jong Ryeal Woo.

Business Administration: Ahmad Abdullah Al-Omar, Sabrina Lynne Dobel, Syed Ali Murtaza, Martin Setiawan.

Education: Bee-Lay Oh Phillips, Kayla Khayphone Phomthirath.

Engineering: Ahmad Al-Azemi, Abdulaziz A Al-Roughani, Munasser Saleh Alyami, Saleh A AlKatheer, Andres Arroyave, Mohammed Ahmed Baageel, Ronis Antonio Correa, Hector David Membreno, Cathrine Ann Ouellette, Francisco J Rivera, San Chiang Tan, Kwei-Meng Yap.

General Studies: Astrid Christina Dieckmann, Tomi Winnig, Shalini Isabel Zabaneh.

Graduate School: Hassan Abdollahi, Mohammad F Alrashidi, Karthik Mandayam Annadorai, Ainollah Azar, Srinivas Banala, Anjani Kumar Bansal, Bhargavi Basetty, Vaishali G Bhagwat, Firas Bouz, Pedro Pablo Cardona, Francisco Javier CardonaSanchez, Edward Castaneda, Marylise Caussinus, Raghavender Charupalli, Rajnikanth Chelimill, Wei Kian Chen, Archana Chidanandan, Amanda Ethel Cowieson, Tarek K. Darwish, Aravind Babu Dasari, Reetika Datta, Issiaka Diakite, Najwa J. Dibbs, Daniella Dieckmann, Chun Du, Shengkai Duan, Kongphol Dulamnuay, Mohamed A. S. Elgamel, Karim Talaat Elkheiashy, Soon Keat Ewe, Carlos Ricardo Fajardo, Yan Feng, Srikanth Gandla, Nanjundiah Radhakrishna Giridhar, Samuel Ronnie Gootam, Cengiz Gunay, Amandine Hubert, Hossein Jahediesfanjani, Shiou-Pin Jan, Aniket Vijay Kale, Ufuk Kapdagli, Yamini Karamsetty, Stylianos Karathanasis, Bhanurekha Kasula, Pradeep Kodumuri, Madhusudhan Kolar, Kang Ho Lee, Jiankun Li, Ming Li, Yijun Li, Peng Liang, Yee Ling Lim, Ram Vidhya Sagar Loganathan, Yong Lu, Mahesh Malisetty, Sharath Malladi, Satish Kumar Manda, Nasir Ali Baig Mirza, Moinuddin Mohammed, Silpa Munukuru, Naveen C Nagulapally, Sriram-prasa Nandakumar, Thanh Xuan Thi Nguyen, Madan Mohan Naga Nutakki, Madan Mohan Naga Nutakki, Oluwakemi Titilope Osidipe, Srinivasulu Pacharu, Sumit Pal, Sumit Pal, Srinivasa Palla, Prashant Pathak, Osvaldo Rafael Perez, Chin Chin Phung, Nikhil Pophli, Raju Porandla, Devendra Dilip Potnis, Hua Qian, Dinesh Arcot Ramesh, PhanikanthRanga, Rafael Robles, Christelle M Roux, Antonio Renaldo Rozario, Antonin Rozsypal, Tamer Salhi, Mohammed Shahbazuddin, Neha Sharma, Sireesha Sheela, Venu Gopal Bala Siddhanti, Kai Sun, Vamsee Priya Tadepally, Kishore Kumar Tenneti, Pavankumar Tirunagari, Ka Man Tong, Anant Purushottam Utgikar, SanthiSagar Vaddiraju, Vasavi Vadlamudi, Chiranjeevi Vamala, Praveen Vasudev, Gopinath Velayudhan, Kiran K Vemula, Ana Karina Vera-Arteaga, Ashish K Verma, Dilip V Vutukuru, Jagannath Rao Yammada, Jinping Yang, Yun Yang, Feng Yuan, Jing Zhang.

Liberal Arts: Olufunlola Atinuke Arowolo, Ahmad Abdulrahman Khoujah.

Sciences: Raed AlSalhi, Fayez Abdussalam Karoji, Uklit Osatis.

SHARE THIS |